Austin Great Wall Chinese School (AGWCS)

Login and Registration

February 22, 2020: New math classes, Number Sense (flyer).

January 3, 2021: Zoom Class Info of Spring 2021. Please get the passcode to the zoom class from the class instructors.

Class nameZoom #
2nd Chinese96564141117
3rd Chinese95393998946
4th Chinese96698614648
5th Chinese7378485675
6th Chinese92845659847
7th Chinese95848340731
8th Chinese4828295181
9th Chinese98441426667
10th Chinese96448791392
AP Chinese89462520554
Chess Class95196022104
Python91525676609
Yoga94465063940
Chinese Reading99114399761
Chinese Writing96932870863
English Writing 193897146171
English Writing 298632452633
Pinyin96698614648

November 29, 2020: The early bird registration for Spring 2021 (1/10-5/16/2021) will start at 11 am CT, 12/14/2020 with $5 discount per class. The normal registration for Spring 2021 will start on 1/3/2021.
* Spring courses schedule (click to download) (Note: If you are enrolled in AGWCS-type courses in Fall 2020, you will be automatically enrolled in the same courses in Spring 2021. If you are enrolled in Other-type courses in Fall 2020, you need to enroll again in Spring 2021.)
* New courses in spring: English writing (click to download)
* DSM courses in spring (click to download)

August 20, 2020: Congratulations to Kevin Xue, our 4th grade student in AGWCS, on winning the Star Trophy of the Oversea Youth Speech Competition held in summer 2020!

August 1, 2020:
Registration for the fall semester starts at 11 am, 8/1/2020. Due to Covid-19, all classes will be online. A discount of $5 per class per student will be applied to the early registration before 8/16.

August 1, 2020: Info of Fall 2020

July 28, 2020: Examples of awarding Chinese essays by students of AGWCS.

Austin Great Wall Chinese School is the biggest Chinese school in the central Texas area. AGWCS offers regular Chinese (pre-K to AP), and other classes for both children and adults such as Math, Art, Taiji (Tai-Chi), Marshall Art, Chess, Badminton, Basketball, Yoga, and Zumba. See “Course Descriptions” on the left panel for details. AGWCS also offers the following classes. Please check our website for more information.

. SAT Foundation Reading and Writing
. SAT Foundation Math
. English Writing and Vocabulary for 6-8th graders
. English Writing and Vocabulary for 4-5th graders
. Chinese Pre-AP

For Chinese AP class students, if they do not pass the Chinese AP test, they can re-take the class for FREE.

AGWCS
P.O. BOX 180935
AUSTIN, TX 78718-0935

If you would like to know more about AGWCS, click “About Us” or FAQ” in the upper-right corner of this page. If you have additional questions, contact us by phone or email.

For Inquiry or Assistance:‪(512) 436-3739‬
Email: board@agwcs.org